PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Program Committee Members

  • Alba Amato, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Flora Amato, University Federico II of Naples, Italy
  • Rocco Aversa, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe, Germany
  • Alessandra De Benedictis, University Federico II of Naples, Italy
  • Miriam Capretz, The University of Western Ontario, Canada
  • Valentina Casola, University Federico II of Naples, Italy
  • Ben-Jye Chang, National Yunlin University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
  • Chin-Chih Chang, Chung Hua University, Taiwan
  • Chao Chen, Institut TELECOM SudParis, France
  • Tzung-Shi Chen, National University of Tainan, Taiwan
  • Yen-Da Chen, Lunghwa University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
  • Shanzhi Chen, DaTang Company, China
  • Benoit CHRISTOPHE, Alcatel-Lucent Bell Labs, France
  • Alessandro Cilardo, University Federico II of Naples, Italy
  • Luigi Coppolino, University Federico II of Naples, Italy
  • Giuseppina Cretella, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Dan Dobre, NEC Laboratories Europe, Germany
  • Andreas Emrich, DFKI, Germany
  • Babak Esfandiari, Carleton University, Canada
  • George Exarchakos, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
  • Dingyi Fang, Northwest University, China
  • Weiwei Fang, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
  • Nicolas Ferry, University of Nice Sophia Antipolis, France
  • Massimo Ficco, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Giancarlo Fortino, University of Calabria, Italy
  • Qiang Fu, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
  • Raghu K. Ganti, IBM T.J. Watson Research, USA
  • Fei Hao, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
  • Jessica Heesen, Tubingen University, Germany
  • Amir Hoseinitabatabaei, University of Surrey, UK
  • Bin Hu, Lanzhou University, China
  • Chi-Fu Huang, National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan
  • Yu Huang, Nanjing University, China
  • Che-Lun (Allen) Hung, Providence University, Taiwan
  • Jason Hung, Overseas Chinese University, Taiwan
  • Ren-Hung Hwang, Taiwan Network Information Center, Taiwan
  • Fuyuki Ishikawa, National Institute of Informatics, Japan
  • Beihong Jin, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  • Hao Jin, Interdigital Communications, USA
  • Yuka Kato, Advanced Institute of Industrial Technology, Japan
  • Youngho Lee, Mokpo National University, South Korea
  • Jian-Wei Li, Chaoyang University of Technology, Taiwan
  • Hongkun Li, Interdigital Communications, USA
  • Chiu-Kuo Liang, Chung Hua University, Taiwan
  • Yunji Liang, University of Arizona, USA
  • Loredana Liccardo, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Chun-Yuan Lin, Chang Gung University, Taiwan
  • Antonio Liotta, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven, Netherlands
  • Yong Liu, Microsoft, USA
  • Seng Loke, La Trobe University, Australia
  • Stefano Marrone, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Alessandra Mileo, DERI, National University of Ireland, Galway, Ireland
  • Roberto Nardone, University Federico II of Naples, Italy
  • Domenico Pascarella, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Mirko Presser, Alexandra Institute, Denmark
  • Rajib Rana, CSIRO, Australia
  • Gregor Schiele, University of Mannheim, Germany
  • Marco Scialdone, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Choonsung Shin, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
  • Francois Siewe, De Montfort University, UK
  • Stephan Sigg, Technische Universit√§t Braunschweig, Germany
  • Takuo Suganuma, Tohoku University, Japan
  • Guangzhong Sun, University of Science and Technology of China, China
  • Chiu Chiang Tan, Temple University, USA
  • Vahid Taslimi, Kno.e.sis, Wright State University, USA
  • Luca Tasquier, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Jilei Tian, Nokia Research Center, China
  • Akira Uchiyama, Osaka University, Japan
  • Athanasios Vasilakos, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
  • Chun-Hsin Wang, Chung Hua University, Taiwan
  • Sheng-De Wang, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
  • Yi Wang, Hunan University, China
  • Yufeng Wang, Nanjing University of Posts & Telecommunications, China
  • Zhu Wang, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
  • Wei Wei, Xi'an University of Technology, China
  • I-Chen Wu, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
  • Lei Xie, Nanjing University, China
  • Hirozumi Yamaguchi, Osaka University, Japan
  • Xinqing Yan, North China University of Water Resources and Electric Power, China
  • Chao-Tung Yang, Tunghai University, Taiwan
  • Dingqi Yang, Institut TELECOM SudParis, France
  • Zhiyong Yu, Institut TELECOM SudParis, France
  • Chang-Wu Yu (James), Chung Hua University, Taiwan
  • Nicholas Jing Yuan, Microsoft Research Asia
  • Daqiang Zhang, Nanjing Normal University, China



Copyright © 2013 UIC-2013. All Rights Reserved.
Created and Maintained by UIC Team