ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

General Chairs

  • Beniamino Di Martino, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Simon Egerton, Monash University, Malaysia
  • Franco Zambonelli, Universit√† degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia, Italy

Program Chairs

  • Bin Guo, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
  • Nicola Mazzocca, University Federico II of Naples, Italy
  • Payam Barnaghi, University of Surrey, UK

Program Vice Chairs

  • Peizhao Hu, NICTA, Australia
  • Honggang Wang, University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth
  • Salvatore Venticinque, Second University of Naples, Italy

Advisory Committee

  • Stephen S. Yau (Chair), Arizona State University, USA
  • Ahhwee Tan, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
  • Chung-Ming Huang, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
  • Frode Eika Sandnes, Oslo University College, Norway
  • Hai Jin, Huazhong University of Science & Technology, China
  • Jiannong Cao, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
  • Kenji Mase, Nagoya University, Japan
  • Max Muehlhaeuser, Darmstadt University of Technology, Germany
  • Mohan Kumar, University of Texas at Arlington, USA
  • Robert C. Hsu, Chung Hua University, Taiwan
  • Runhe Huang, Hosei University, Japan
  • Xingshe Zhou, Northwest Polytechnic University, China
  • Yuanchun Shi, Tsinghua University, China
  • Zhaohui Wu, Zhejiang University, China
  • Zhiwen Yu, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

Steering Committee

  • Jianhua Ma (Chair), Hosei University, Japan
  • Laurence T. Yang (Chair), St. Francis Xavier University, Canada
  • Sumi Helal, University of Florida, USA
  • Daqing Zhang, Institut Telecom SudParis, France
  • Jadwiga Indulska, University of Queensland, Australia
  • Theo Ungerer, University of Augsburg, Germany
  • Bernady O. Apduhan, Kyushu Sangyo University, Japan

Workshop Chairs

  • Martin Serrano, National University of Ireland, Galway, Ireland
  • Kanokvate Tungpimolrut, National Electronic and Computer Technology Center, Thailand

Publicity Chairs

  • Al-Sakib Khan Pathan, International Islamic University of Malaysia, Malaysia
  • Wenbin Jiang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
  • Yunsick Sung, University of Florida, USA
  • Carlos Westphall, Federal University of Santa Catarina, Brazil
  • Kuan-Ching Li, Providence University, Taiwan

Local Committee

  • Pasquale Cantiello, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Giuseppina Cretella, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Luca Tasquier, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Alba Amato, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Loredana Liccardo, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Serafina Di Biase, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Paolo Pariso, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Angela Brunitto, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Marco Scialdone, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Antonio Esposito, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Vincenzo Reccia, Second University of Naples, Italy

Web Chair

  • Sazzad Hussain, St. Francis Xavier University, Canada



Copyright © 2013 UIC-2013. All Rights Reserved.
Created and Maintained by UIC Team