ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Honorary Chair

  • Zainal A. Hasibuan, University of Indonesia, Indonesia

General Chairs

  • Bernady O. Apduhan, Kyushu Sangyo University, Japan
  • Ruppa Thulasiram, University of Manitoba, Canada

Executive Chairs

  • Huansheng Ning, University of Science and Technology Beijing, China
  • Mianxiong Dong, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan

Program Chairs

  • Parimala Thulasiraman, University of Manitoba, Canada
  • Shibo He, Arizona State University, USA
  • Pascal Bouvry, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Program Vice Chairs

  • Track: New design in Multi-core Architectures for Scalability
    Andres Marquez, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, Richland, USA

  • Track: Cloud/Grid Computing
    David Allenotor, Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effurun, Nigeria

  • Track: Algorithms and Data Structures for Scalability-Rethinking
    Guojing Cong, IBM Thomas J. Watson Research Center, USA

  • Track: Modelling and Simulation in Applications
    Jun Zhang, Deakin University, Australia

  • Track: Scalable Networks
    Chau Yuen, Singapore University of Technology and Design (SUTD), Singapore

  • Track: Mobile and Wireless Communications
    RongXing Lu, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

  • Track: Mobile and Pervasive Computing
    Xianghui Cao, Zhejiang University, China

  • Track: Modeling and Evaluation in Communication Systems
    Sudip Misra, Indian Institute of Technology, Khargapur, India


Workshop Chairs

  • Shadi Ibrahim, INRIA Rennes, France
  • Yawen Chen, University of Otago, New Zealand

Publicity Chairs

  • Zhiyong Yu, Fuzhou University, China
  • Al-Sakib Khan Pathan, International Islamic University, Malaysia
  • Konstantinos Pelechrinis, University of Pittsburgh, USA
  • Armin Lawi, Hasanuddin University, Indonesia
  • Kanokvate Tungpimolrut, NECTEC, Thailand
  • Bambang Hariyanto, Mercu Buana University, Indonesia

Panel Chair

  • Pavan Balaji, Argonne National Laboratory, USA

Steering Committee

  • Pavan Balaji, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
  • Rajkumar Buyya, University of Melbourne, Australia
  • Jinjun Chen, University of Technology Sydney, Australia
  • Samee U. Khan, North Dakota State University, USA
  • Jianhua Ma, Hosei University, Japan
  • Manish Parashar, Rutgers University, USA
  • Lizhe Wang, Chinese Academy of Science, China
  • Stephen S. Yau, Arizona State University, USA
  • Laurence T. Yang (Chair), St Francis Xavier University, Canada
  • Albert Y. Zoyama (Chair), University of Sydney, Australia

Local Arrangement Committee

  • I Made Sarjana, STIKOM Bali, Indonesia
  • Ni Ketut Dewi Ari Jayanti, STIKOM Bali, Indonesia

Web Chair

  • Sazzad Hussain, St. Francis Xavier University, Canada



Copyright © 2014 ScalCom-2014. All Rights Reserved.
Created and Maintained by ScalCom Team