Honorary Chairs

  • Guodong Shi, Changzhou University, China

General Chairs

  • Mohammad S. Obaidat, Monmouth University, USA
  • Junzhou Luo, Southeast University, China
  • Albert Y. Zoyama, University of Sydney, Australia

General Vice-chairs

  • Yuqiang Sun, Changzhou University, China

Program Chairs

  • Beniamino Di Martino, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Samee U. Khan, North Dakota State University, USA
  • Lizhe Wang, Chinese Academy of Science, China

Program Vice-Chairs

  • Modeling and Simulation
  •    Dan Chen, China University of Geosiences, China

       Joanna Kolodziej, Cracow University of Technology, Poland

  • Data-intensive Computing
  •    Pavan Balaji, Argonne National Laboratory, USA

       Jun Wang, University of Central Florida, USA

  • Multi-core and Computer Architectures
  •    Erwin Laure, Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden

       Jie Tao, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany

  • Cluster, Grid and Cloud Computing
  •    Laurent Lefevre, INRIA, France

  • Scalable Algorithms
  •    Pascal Bouvry, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg

  • Scalable Networking
  •    Haiying Shen, Clemson University, USA

       Hongxiang Li, University of Louisville, USA

  • Scalable Service Computing
  •    Juan Li, North Dakota State University, USA

       Rajiv Ranjan, CSIRO, Australia

  • Scalable Databases
  •    Ladjel Bellatreche, ENSMA, France

       Jinjun Chen, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

  • Energy Efficient and Sustainable Computing
  •    Thomas Ludwig, DKRZ, Germany


Workshop Chairs

  • Yingwen Song, SARI, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  • Yong Zhao, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Publicity Chairs

  • Carlos Westphall, Federal University of Santa Catarina, Brazil
  • Wenbin Jiang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
  • Mianxiong Dong, University of Aizu, Japan
  • Chao Chen, University of Florida, USA
  • Weiwei Fang, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
  • Lai Tu, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
  • Chunsheng Zhu, University of British Columbia, Canada
  • Jia Hu, Liverpool Hope University, UK
  • Yulei Wu, Chinese Academy of Science, China
  • Amrita Ghosal, Dr. B C Roy Engineering College, India
  • Noushin Najjari, Bradford University, UK
  • Mukhtar Ibrahim, Bradford University, UK

Local Chairs

  • Feiyu Lin, Changzhou University, China and Jonkoping University, Sweden
  • Ling Zou, Changzhou University, China
  • Daqiang Zhang, Nanjing Normal University, China

Web and System Chair

  • Shizheng Jiang, St Francis Xavier University, Canada