General Chairs

  • Jesús Carretero, University Carlos III of Madrid, Spain
  • Alok N. Choudhary, Northwestern University, USA
  • Ruppa K. Thulasiram, University of Manitoba, Canada

Program Chairs

  • Parimala Thulasiraman , University of Manitoba, Canada
  • Robert L. Clay, Sandia National Laboratories, USA
  • Daniel J. Quinlan, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA

Program Vice-Chairs

  • Parallel and Distributed System Architectures
  •    Avery Ching, Yahoo!, USA

  • Parallel and Distributed Software Technologies
  •    Seetharami Seelam, IBM, USA

  • Parallel/Multicore and Distributed Algorithms and Applications
  •    Ashok Srinivasan, Florida State University, USA

  • Embedded Systems
  •    Ian McLoughlin, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

  • Grid, Cluster and Cloud Computing
  •    Eric Aubanel, University of New Brunswick, Canada

  • Web Service and Internet Computing
  •    Kin F Li, University of Victoria, Canada

  • Performance Evaluation and Measurement
  •    Flori Isaila, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain

  • Distributed Systems and Applications
  •    Hermann Hellwagner, Klagenfurt University, Austria

  • High Performance Scientific and Engineering Computing
  •    Raffaele Montella, University of Naples Parthenope, Italy

  • Database Applications and Data Mining
  •    Reda S. Alhajj, University of Calgary, Canada

  • Biological/Molecular Computing
  •    Umit Catalyurek, Ohio State University, USA

  • Network Protocols and Routing Algorithms
  •    Anu Bourgeois, Georgia State University, USA

  • Pervasive/Ubiquitous Computing and Intelligence
  •    Julien Bourgeois, University of Franche-Comte, France

  • Mobile Computing and Wireless Communications
  •    Uyen Trang Nguyen, York University, Canada

  • Autonomic, Reliability and Fault-tolerance
  •    Li Bai, Temple University, USA

  • Trust, Security and Privacy
  •    Gregorio Martinez Perez, University of Murcia, Spain


Panel Chair

  • J. Nelson Amaral, University of Alberta, Canada

Workshop Chairs

  • Amiya Nayak, University of Ottawa, Canada
  • Xingang Liu, Yonsei University, Korea
  • Jemal H. Abawajy, Deakin University, Australia

Steering Chairs

  • Laurence T. Yang, St. Francis Xavier University, Canada
  • Beniamino Di Martino, Second University of Naples, Italy

Publicity Chairs

  • Carlos Westphall, Federal University of Santa Catarina, Brazil
  • Wenbin Jiang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
  • Damien Sauveron, University of Limoges, France
  • Mianxiong Dong, University of Aizu, Japan
  • Chao Chen, University of Florida, USA
  • Jiehan Zhou, University of Oulu, Finland
  • Agustinus Borgy Waluyo, Monash University, Australia
  • Senol Z. Erdogan, Maltepe University, Turkey
  • Xu Li, University of Waterloo, Canada
  • Weiwei Fang, Beijing Jiaotong University, China

Local Chairs

  • Andy Yongwen Pan, St Francis Xavier University, Canada
  • Alice Ying Huang, St Francis Xavier University, Canada
  • Shizheng Jiang, St Francis Xavier University, Canada

Web and System Chair

  • Qiwen Pan, St Francis Xavier University, Canada