Honorary Chairs

  • Micaela Serra, University of Victoria, Canada
  • D. Michael Miller, University of Victoria, Canada

General Chairs

  • Victor Leung, University of British Columbia, Canada
  • Jianhua Ma, Hosei University, Japan

General Vice-Chairs

  • Mieso Denko, University of Guelph, Canada
  • Sajid Hussain, Acadia University, Canada
  • Kin F. Li, University of Victoria, Canada

Program Chairs

  • Jingling Xue, University of New South Wales, Australia
  • Ivan Stojmenovic, University of Ottawa, Canada

Program Vice-Chairs

  • Embedded Systems Software and Optimization
  •    Jenq-Kuen Lee, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan

  • Embedded Systems and Hardware/Software Co-Design
  •    Pao-Ann Hsiung, National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan

  • Cyber-Physical Systems
  •    Oleg Sokolsky, University of Pennsylvania, USA

  • Real-Time Systems and Operating Systems
  •    Paul Pettersson, Mälardalen University, Sweden

  • Power-Aware Computing
  •    Zili Shao, Hongkong Polytechnic University, China

  • Wireless Communications
  •    Jelena Misic, University of Manitoba, Canada

  • Sensor Networks
  •    Tian He, University of Minnesota, USA

  • Mobile Computing
  •    Jiannong Cao, HongKong Polytechnic University, China

  • Agent and Distributed Computing
  •    Brian Logan, University of Nottingham, UK

  • Middleware and P2P
  •    Stephen Jarvis, University of Warwick, UK

  • Multimedia and Data Management
  •    David Taniar, Monash University, Australia

  • Dependable, Autonomic, Secure and Trusted Computing
  •    Indrajit Ray, Colorado State University, USA


Workshop Chairs

  • Wei Zhang, Southern Illinois University, USA
  • Daniel C. Doolan, Robert Gordon University, UK

Steering Chairs

  • Minyi Guo, Shanghai Jiaotong University, China
  • Laurence T. Yang, St Francis Xavier University, Canada

Award Chairs

  • Tei-Wei Kuo, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
  • Young-Sik Jeong, Wonkwang University, Korea

Panel Chairs

  • Edwin H.-M. Sha, University of Texas at Dallas, USA
  • Marco Avvenuti , University of Pisa, Italy

Publicity Chairs

  • Lei Shu, National University of Ireland, Ireland
  • Senol Z. Erdogan, Maltepe University, Turkey
  • Evi Syukur, University of New South Wales, Australia
  • Zhiwen Yu, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
  • Bing Guo, Sichuan University, China
  • Feilong Tang, Shanghai Jiaotong University, China
  • Borgy Waluyo, Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore

Local Chairs

  • Peidong Zhu, St Francis Xavier University, Canada
  • Andy Yongwen Pan, St Francis Xavier University, Canada
  • Liu Yang, St Francis Xavier University, Canada

Conference Secretary

  • Vivian Zichun Xu, St Francis Xavier University, Canada