Honorary Chairs

  • Jon C. Muzio, University of Victoria, Canada
  • Richard P. Brent, Australian National University, Australia

General Chairs

  • Beniamino Di Martino, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Hai-xiang Lin, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
  • Rupak Biswas, NASA Ames Research Center, USA

General Vice-Chairs

  • Parimala Thulasiraman, University of Manitoba, Canada
  • Tony Li Xu, St Francis Xavier University, Canada

Program Chairs

  • Robert C. H. Hsu, Chung Hua University, Taiwan
  • Ruppa K. Thulasiram, University of Manitoba, Canada

Program Vice-Chairs

  • Intelligent and Bio-inspired Computing
    • Parinmala Thulasiraman, University of Manitoba, Canada
  • Distributed and Parallel Computing
    • Hai Jiang, Arkansas State University, USA
  • Database and Data Mining
    • Carson K. Leung, The University of Manitoba, Canada
  • Cluster, Grid, Cloud and P2P Computing
    • Jinjun Chen, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
  • Web Services and Internet Computing
    • SeungJin Lim, Utah State University, Australia
  • Mobile Computing and Wireless Communications
    • Amiya Nayak, University of Ottawa, Canada
  • CSE Applications
    • Nectarios Koziris, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
  • Scientific and Engineering Computing
    • Yiming Li, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
  • Embedded and Ubiquitous Computing
    • Xue Liu, McGill University, Canada
  • Advanced Networking and Applications
    • Geyong Min, University of Bradford, UK
  • Security, Privacy and Trust
    • Haklin Kimm, East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania, USA
  • Dependable, Reliable and Autonomic Computing
    • Jiman Hong, Soongsil University, Korea
  • CSE Education
    • Kinshuk, Athabasca University, Canada

Workshop Chairs

  • Zizhong (Jeffrey) Chen, Colorado School of Mines, USA
  • J.Daniel Garcia, University Carios III of Madrid, Spain
  • Lei Pan, JPL, California Institute of Technology, USA

Steering Chairs

  • Laurence T. Yang, St Francis Xavier University, Canada

Steering Committee

  • Kuan-Ching Li, Providence University, Taiwan
  • Rodrigo F. de Mello, ICMC, University of São Paulo, Brazil

Local Chairs

  • Hao Wang, St Francis Xavier University, Canada
  • Alice Ying Huang, St Francis Xavier University, Canada
  • Alan Gaoyuan Huang, St Francis Xavier University, Canada

Conference Secretary

  • Vivian Zichun Xu, St Francis Xavier University, Canada