Home
Call for Papers
Call for Workshops
Committees
Technical Program Committee
Workshops
Paper Submission
Important Dates
Special Issues
Registration
Camera Ready
Venue and Accommodations
Keynote Speakers
Travel Guide
Invitation Letter
Sponsorship
Contacts

General Chairs

Albert Y. Zomaya, University of Sydney, Australia

Jia Hu, Liverpool Hope University, UK

Geyong Min, University of Exeter, UK

Keshav Dahal, University of West Scotland, UK

Program Chairs

Seetharami Seelam, IBM Thomas J. Watson Research Center, USA

Yulei Wu, University of Exeter, UK

Alok N. Choudhary, Northwestern University, USA

Ramon Aguero Calvo, University of Cantabria, Spain

Vice Program Chairs

Mo Adda, University of Portsmouth, UK

Benjamin Aziz, University of Portsmouth, UK

Payam Barnaghi, University of Surrey, UK

Mianxiong Dong, Muroran Institute of Technology, Japan

Jianliang Gao, University of Southampton, UK

Jingguo Ge, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Weisi Guo, University of Warwick, UK

Stuart William Harmer, Manchester Metropolitan University, UK

Ata Kaban, University of Birmingham, UK

Wei Liu, University of Sheffield, UK

Christos Masouros, University College London, UK

Alistair McEwan, University of Leicester, UK

Konstantinos Nikitopoulos, University of Surrey, UK

Jian Qi, University of Reading, UK

Claudio Sacchi, University of Trento, Italy

Dimitris Tsaptsinos, Kingston University of London, UK

Shusen Yang, University of Liverpool, UK

Chi Zhang, University of Science and Technology of China, China

Steering Committee

Daming Wei (Chair), Professor Emeritus, University of Aizu and Tohoku University, Japan

Laurence T. Yang (Chair), St. Francis Xavier University, Canada

Goutam Chakrabarty, Iwate Prefectura lUniversity, Japan

Hai Jin, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

Xiangjian He, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Chunming Qiao, The State University of New York, USA

Chang-Sung Jeong, Korea University, Korea

Incheon Paik, University of Aizu, Japan

Qun Jin, Waseda University, Japan

Xingang Liu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Geyong Min, University of Exeter, UK

George A. Papadopoulos, University of Cyprus, Cyprus

Bofeng Zhang, Shanghai University, China

Jinjun Chen, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Yan Zhang, Xidian University, China

Workshop Chairs

Rubem Pereira, Liverpool John Moores University, UK

Lei (Chris) Liu, Shangdong University, China

Justin Y. Shi, Temple University, USA

Publicity Chairs

Jianliang Gao, University of Southampton, UK

ZhangBing Zhou, China University of Geosciences (Beijing), China, & TELECOM SudParis, France

Youssef Nasser, American University of Beirut, Lebanon

Yiming Ying, State University of New York at Albany, USA

Is-Haka Mkwawa, University of Plymouth, UK

Publication Chairs

Christos Verikoukis, Centre Tecnologic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya, Spain

Supeng Leng, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Xiaowen Chu, Hong Kong Baptist University, Hong Kong

Finance Chair

Wang Miao, University of Exeter, UK

Web and System Administrator Chair

Sazzad Hussain, St Francis Xavier University, Canada

Local Arrangement Chair

Stewart Blakeway, Liverpool Hope University, UK

Sponsors




 

Copyright CIT-2015. Created and Maintained by CIT-2015 Web Team.