ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Honorary Chairs

  • Stephen S. Yau, Arizona State University, USA
  • Zahir Zainuddin, Hasanuddin University, Indonesia

General Chairs

  • Yoshiaki Kakuda, Hiroshima City University, Japan
  • Miroslaw Malek, University of Lugano, Switzerland
  • Yan Wang, Macquarie University, Australia

Executive Chairs

  • Bernady O. Apduhan, Kyushu Sangyo University, Japan
  • Al-Sakib Khan Pathan, International Islamic University, Malaysia

Program Chairs

  • Yukikazu Nakamoto, University of Hyogo, Japan
  • Haifeng Shen, Flinders University, Australia
  • Zonghua Zhang, IMT/TELECOM Lille, France

Workshop Chairs

  • Tao Ban, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan
  • Gregory Blanc, Institut Mines-Telecom/ Telecom SudParis, France
  • Yasha Wang, Peking University, China

Demo Chair

  • Yuqing Mao, National Institutes of Health, USA

Publicity Chairs

  • Guanfeng Liu, Soochow University, China
  • Freddy Chua, Singapore Management University, Singapore
  • Jun Yan, University of Wollongong, Australia
  • Richardus Eko Indrajit, Perbanas Institute, Indonesia

Award Chair

  • Frode Eika Sandnes, Oslo University College, Norway

International Liaison Chairs

  • Bin Xiao, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
  • Bing Xie, Peking University, China
  • Xiaolin (Andy) Li, University of Florida, USA
  • Ruo Ando, NICT, Japan
  • Sara Foresti, Universit√† degli Studi di Milano, Italy
  • Kuan-Ching Li, Providence University, Taiwan

Web Chair

  • Sazzad Hussain, St. Francis Xavier University, Canada

Advisory Committee

  • Tadashi Dohi (Chair), Hiroshima University, Japan
  • Hartmut Schmeck, KIT, Germany
  • Chunming Rong, Stavanger University, Norway
  • James J. Park, Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Korea
  • Jurgen Branke, University of Warwick, UK
  • Qun Jin, Waseda University, Japan
  • Raouf Boutaba, University of Waterloo, Canada
  • Wolfgang Reif, University of Augsburg, Germany
  • Zhen Liu, Microsoft Asia R&D Center, China
  • Zhong Chen, Peking University, China
  • Ee-Peng Lim, Singapore Management University, Singapore

Steering Committee

  • Jianhua Ma (Chair), Hosei University, Japan
  • Laurence T. Yang (Chair), St. Francis Xavier University, Canada
  • Christian Muller-Schloer, Leibniz University Hannover, Germany
  • Daqing Zhang, Institute Telecom SudParis, France
  • Jadwiga Indulska, University of Queensland, Australia
  • Sumi Helal, University of Florida, USA

Local Arrangement Committee

  • I Made Sarjana (Chair), STIKOM Bali, Indonesia
  • Ni Ketut Dewi Ari Jayanti (Chair), STIKOM Bali, Indonesia



Copyright © 2014 ATC-2014. All Rights Reserved.
Created and Maintained by ATC Team