ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

General Chairs

  • Beniamino Di Martino, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Antonino Mazzeo, University Federico II of Naples, Italy
  • Yan Wang, Macquarie University, Australia

Program Chairs

  • Sara Foresti, Universit√† degli Studi di Milano, Italy
  • V. Muthukkumarasamy, Griffith University, Australia
  • Duncan S. Wong, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Advisory Committee

  • Hartmut Schmeck (Chair), Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  • Chunming Rong, Stavanger University, Norway
  • James J. Park, Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Korea
  • Jurgen Branke, University of Warwick, UK
  • Manish Parashar, Rutgers University, USA
  • Qun Jin, Waseda University, Japan
  • Raouf Boutaba, University of Waterloo, Canada
  • Stephen S. Yau, Arizona State University, USA
  • Tadashi Dohi, Hiroshima University, Japan
  • Wolfgang Reif, University of Augsburg, Germany
  • Zhen Liu, Nokia Research Center, China
  • Zhong Chen, Peking University, China

Steering Committee

  • Jianhua Ma (Chair), Hosei University, Japan
  • Laurence T. Yang (Chair), St. Francis Xavier University, Canada
  • Christian Muller-Schloer, Leibniz University Hannover, Germany
  • Daqing Zhang, Institute Telecom SudParis, France
  • Jadwiga Indulska, University of Queensland, Australia
  • Sumi Helal, University of Florida, USA
  • Bernady O. Apduhan, Kyushu Sangyo University, Japan

Workshop Chairs

  • Salvatore Venticinque, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Kamol Kaemarungsi, National Electronic and Computer Technology Center, Thailand

Publicity Chairs

  • Giovanni Livraga, Universit√† degli Studi di Milano, Italy
  • Al-Sakib Khan Pathan, International Islamic University of Malaysia, Malaysia
  • Wenbin Jiang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
  • Yunsick Sung, University of Florida, USA
  • Carlos Westphall, Federal University of Santa Catarina, Brazil
  • Kuan-Ching Li, Providence University, Taiwan
  • Guanfeng Liu, Macquarie University, Australia

Local Committee

  • Pasquale Cantiello, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Giuseppina Cretella, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Luca Tasquier, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Alba Amato, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Loredana Liccardo, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Serafina Di Biase, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Paolo Pariso, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Angela Brunitto, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Marco Scialdone, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Antonio Esposito, Second University of Naples, Italy
  • Vincenzo Reccia, Second University of Naples, Italy

Web Chair

  • Sazzad Hussain, St. Francis Xavier University, Canada



Copyright © 2013 ATC-2013. All Rights Reserved.
Created and Maintained by ATC Team