Honorary Chair

  • Christian Muller-Schloer, University of Hannover, Germany

General Chairs

  • Mazin Yousif, IBM, Canada
  • Manish Parashar, Rutgers University, USA
  • Gero Mühl, University of Rostock, Germany

Program Chairs

  • Andy Xiaolin Li, University of Florida, USA
  • Yan Wang, Macquarie University, Australia
  • Jörg Hähner, University of Hannover, Germany

Program Vice-Chairs

  • Felix Gomez Marmol, NEC Europe, Germany
  • Jose M. Alcaraz Calero, Hewlett-Packard Laboratories, UK
  • Luis Javier García Villalba, Universidad Complutense de Madrid (UCM), Spain

Workshop Chairs

  • Xiaodong Lin, University of Ontario Institution of Technology, Canada
  • Naixue Xiong, Georgia State University, USA

Advisory Committee

  • Hartmut Schmeck(Chair), Karlsruhe Institution of Technology, Germany USA
  • Jeffrey J.P. Tsai, University of Illinois at Chicago, USA
  • Tharam Dillon, Curtin University of Technology, Australia
  • Chin-Chen Chang, Feng Chia University, Taiwan
  • Jean Camp, Indiana University, USA
  • Jurgen Branke, University of Warwick, UK
  • Raouf Boutaba, University of Waterloo, Canada
  • Wolfgang Reif, University of Augsburg, Germany
  • Zhong Chen, Peking University, China
  • Tadashi Dohi, Hiroshima University, Japan

Steering Committee

  • Jianhua Ma (chair), Hosei University, Japan
  • Laurence T. Yang (chair), St. Francis Xavier University, Canada
  • Hai Jin, Huazhong University of Science & Technology, China
  • Theo Ungerer, University of Augsburg, Germany
  • Jadwiga Indulska, University of Queensland, Australia
  • Daqing Zhang, Institute TELECOM SudParis, France

Publicity Chairs

  • Carlos Westphall, Federal University of Santa Catarina, Brazil
  • Wenbin Jiang, Huazhong University of Science & Technology, China
  • Damien Sauveron, University of Limoges, France
  • Xingang Liu, Yonsei University, Korea
  • Mianxiong Dong, University of Aizu, Japan
  • Hao Chen, University of Florida, USA
  • Jiehan Zhou, University of Toronto, Canada
  • Agustinus Borgy Waluyo, Monash University, Australia
  • Senol Z. Erdogan, Maltepe University, Turkey

Panel Chairs

  • Zhen Liu, Nokia Research Center, China
  • Srinivas Sampalli, Dalhousie University, Canada

Award Chairs

  • Chunming Rong, University of Stavanger, Norway
  • Sajid Hussain, Fisk University, USA

International Liaison Chairs

  • Juan Gonzalez Nieto, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Zhong Chen, Peking University, China
  • Junzhou Luo, Southeast University, Nanjing
  • Roy Sterritt, University of Ulster at Jordanstown, UK
  • Bin Xiao, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, HK
  • Hui-Huang Hsu, Tamkang University, Taiwan

Industrial Liaison Chairs

  • Nagula Sangary, RIM, Canada
  • Martin Gilje Jaatun, SINTEF, Norway

Local Chairs

  • Andy Yongwen Pan, St Francis Xavier University, Canada
  • Alice Ying Huang, St Francis Xavier University, Canada
  • Shizheng Jiang, St Francis Xavier University, Canada

Web Chair

  • Chunsheng Zhu, St Francis Xavier University, Canada