General Chairs

  • Wu Feng, Virginia Tech, USA
  • Salim Hariri, University of Arizona, USA
  • Honggang Zhang, Zhejiang University, China

Program Chairs

  • Lizhe Wang, Indiana University, USA
  • Feng Xia, Dalian University of Technology, China
  • Mitsuhisa Sato, University of Tsukuba, Japan

Program Vice-Chairs

  • Computer architecture and embedded systems
    • Rong Ge, Marquette University, USA
  • High performance computing systems
    • Thomas Ludwig, University of Hamburg, Germany
  • Large scale distributed system (datacenters, Grids and Clouds)
    • Laurent Lefevre, INRIA, France
  • Sensor network and mobile computing
    • Cong-Duc Pham, University of Pau, France
  • Computer networking
    • Samee U. Khan, North Dakota State University, USA
  • Application, community and industry
    • Yue-Shan Chang, National Taipei University, Taiwan

Workshop Chairs

  • Cheng Fu, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
  • Tianyi Zang, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
  • Feilong Tang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Panel Chair

  • Tianzhou Chen, Zhejiang University, China

Local Chair

  • Huajun Chen, Zhejiang University, China

Publicity Chairs

  • Bing Guo, Sichuan University, China
  • Lai Tu, HuaZhong Univ. of Science and Technology, China
  • Qianhui Liang, Singapore Management University, Singapore
  • Qianbing Zheng, National University of Defense Technology, China
  • Jie Wen, HuaZhong University of Science and Technology, China
  • Dakai Zhu, University of Texas at San Antonio, USA

Web and System Chair

  • Shizheng Jiang, St Francis Xavier University, Canada

Award Chairs

  • Dan Chen, University of Birmingham, UK
  • Runhe Huang, Hosei University, Japan

Financial Chair

  • Ling Chen, Zhejiang University, China

Industry/Demo/Exhibition Chairs

  • Shugong Xu, Huawei Lab, China
  • Zhifeng Tao, Mitsubishi Electric Research Lab, USA

Steering Committee

  • Laurence T. Yang (chair), St Francis Xavier University, Canada
  • Lizhe Wang (chair), Indiana University, USA
  • Jianhua Ma, Hosei University, Japan
  • Zhaohui Wu, Zhejiang University, China
  • Wu Feng, Virginia Tech, USA
  • Jordi Torres, Technical University of Catalonia, Spain
  • Manish Parashar, Rutgers University, USA
  • Thomas Ludwig, University of Hamburg, Germany
  • Salim Hariri, University of Arizona, USA
  • Kirk W. Cameron, Virginia Technology, USA
  • Laurent Lefevre, INRIA, France
  • Mitsuhisa Sato, University of Tsukuba, Japan
  • Gregor von Laszewski, Indiana University, USA
  • Rajkumar Buyya, University of Melbourne, Australia
  • David Wallom, Oxford e-Science Center, UK
  • Jinjun Chen, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
  • Kuan-Ching Li, Providence University, Taiwan