General Chairs

  • Bebo White, Stanford University, USA
  • Feiyue Wang, Chinese Academy of Science, China
  • Huan Liu, Arizona State University, USA

General Vice-Chairs

  • Huajun Chen, Zhejiang University, China
  • Qianhui Liang, Singapore Management University, Singapore
  • Lai Tu, HuaZhong University of Science and Technology, China

Program Chairs

  • Sun-Ki Chai, University of Hawaii, USA
  • Irwin King, Chinese University of Hong Kong, China
  • Peidong Zhu, National University of Defense Technology, China

Program Vice-Chairs

  • Oleg Sokolsky, University of Pennsylvania, USA
  • Nikolaos Mavridis, MIT, USA and UAE University, UAE
  • Alvin Chin, Nokia Research Center, China

Workshop Chairs

  • Bofeng Zhang, Shanghai University, China
  • Qian Mo, Beijing Gongshang University, China
  • Feng Xia, Dalian University of Technology, China

Panel Chairs

  • Xiaofeng Yu, Zhejiang University, China
  • Xueqi Cheng, Chinese Academy of Science, China

Publicity Chairs

  • Qianbing Zheng, National University of Defense Technology, China
  • Jie Wen, HuaZhong University of Science and Technology, China

Web and System Chair

  • Shizheng Jiang, St Francis Xavier University, Canada

Award Chairs

  • Furong Wang, HuaZhong University of Science and Technology, China

Financial Chairs

  • Ling Chen, Zhejiang University, China

Steering Committee

  • Zhaohui Wu (chair), Zhejiang University, China
  • Jianhua Ma (chair), Hosei University, Japan
  • Bexiong Huang, HuaZhong University of Science and Technology, China
  • Laurence T. Yang, St Francis Xavier University, Canada

Advisory Committee

  • Huanmin Wang, National University of Defense Technology, China
  • Junzhou Luo, Southeast University, China
  • Stephen S. Yau, Arizona State University, USA
  • Jadwiga Indulska, University of Queensland, Australia
  • Chung-Ming Huang, Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
  • Weijia Jia, City University of Hong Kong, China
  • Jiannong Cao, Hongkong Polytechnic University, China
  • Runhe Huang, Hosei University, Japan