PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Program Committee Members

  • Jie Bao, Microsoft Research, China
  • Miriam Capretz, The University of Western Ontario, Canada
  • Ben-Jye Chang, National Yunlin University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
  • Chin-Chih Chang, Chung Hua University, Taiwan
  • Yi-Chun Chang, Hungkuang University, Taiwan
  • Chao Chen, Institut TELECOM SudParis, France
  • Tzung-Shi Chen, National University of Tainan, Taiwan
  • Yen-Da Chen, Lunghwa University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
  • Andreas Emrich, DFKI, Germany
  • Weiwei Fang, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
  • Nicolas Ferry, SINTEF, Norway
  • Giancarlo Fortino, University of Calabria, Italy
  • Qiang Fu, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
  • Bin Guo, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
  • Fei Hao, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
  • Amir Hoseinitabatabaei, University of Surrey, UK
  • Bin Hu, Lanzhou University, China
  • Chi-Fu Huang, National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan
  • Yu Huang, Nanjing University, China
  • Che-Lun (Allen) Hung, Providence University, Taiwan
  • Jason Hung, Overseas Chinese University, Taiwan
  • Ren-Hung Hwang, Taiwan Network Information Center, Taiwan
  • Fuyuki Ishikawa, National Institute of Informatics, Japan
  • Beihong Jin, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  • Yuka Kato, Tokyo Woman's Christian University, Japan
  • Youngho Lee, Mokpo National University, South Korea
  • Hong Va Leong, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China
  • Jian-Wei Li, Chaoyang University of Technology, Taiwan
  • Chiu-Kuo Liang, Chung Hua University, Taiwan
  • Yunji Liang, University of Arizona, USA
  • Antonio Liotta, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven, Netherlands
  • Yong Liu, Microsoft, USA
  • Seng Loke, La Trobe University, Australia
  • Sanjay Madria, Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA
  • Alessandra Mileo, Insight, National University of Ireland, Galway, Ireland
  • Rajib Rana, CSIRO, Australia
  • Choonsung Shin, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
  • Francois Siewe, De Montfort University, UK
  • Stephan Sigg, Technische Universit√§t Braunschweig, Germany
  • Takuo Suganuma, Tohoku University, Japan
  • Guangzhong Sun, University of Science and Technology of China, China
  • Chiu Chiang Tan, Temple University, USA
  • Vahid Taslimi, Kno.e.sis, Wright State University, USA
  • Jilei Tian, Nokia Research Center, China
  • Akira Uchiyama, Osaka University, Japan
  • Athanasios Vasilakos, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
  • Chun-Hsin Wang, Chung Hua University, Taiwan
  • Yufeng Wang, Nanjing University of Posts & Telecommunications, China
  • Zhu Wang, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
  • I-Chen Wu, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
  • Lei Xie, Nanjing University, China
  • Hirozumi Yamaguchi, Osaka University, Japan
  • Xinqing Yan, North China University of Water Resources and Electric Power, China
  • Chao-Tung Yang, Tunghai University, Taiwan
  • Dingqi Yang, Institut TELECOM SudParis, France
  • Muhammad Younas, Oxford Brookes University, Oxford, UK
  • Zhiyong Yu, Institut TELECOM SudParis, France
  • Chang-Wu Yu (James), Chung Hua University, Taiwan
  • Nicholas Jing Yuan, Microsoft Research Asia
  • Daqiang Zhang, Nanjing Normal University, China
  • Zhong Zhang, University of Texas At Arlington, USA



Copyright © 2014 UIC-2014. All Rights Reserved.
Created and Maintained by UIC Team